Back to Search
22016 Beacon Ln, Wittmann, AZ 85361
22016 Beacon Ln, Wittmann, AZ 85361
22016 Beacon Ln, Wittmann, AZ 85361
22016 Beacon Ln, Wittmann, AZ 85361
22016 Beacon Ln, Wittmann, AZ 85361
22016 Beacon Ln, Wittmann, AZ 85361
22016 Beacon Ln, Wittmann, AZ 85361

22016 Beacon Ln Wittmann, AZ 85361

$725,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
4
Sqft
1,811
Acres
1.25
Year
2001
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$400
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 22016 Beacon Ln, Wittmann, AZ 85361

Listing details for 22016 Beacon Ln, Wittmann, AZ 85361 : Beautifully upgraded property on 1.25 acres with NO HOA and FULL DETACHED SHOP AND CASITA. This one has it all! Fully remodeled 1811 sqft 3 bed, 2 bath, plus a separate office with its own private entry. Enter into the fully fenced and electronically gated backyard to find a detached 560 sq ft fully remodeled casita featuring a full kitchen, full bathroom, and stacked washer/dryer. Ideal for guests, multigenerational living, or rental income. The property also includes an impressive 1,886 sq ft detached RV garage with two 12'x12' roll-up doors, AC, water, and 220 amp power. In addition to all these extras the home has a 3 year old roof and upgraded AC units. This one is move in ready so bring your toys, you animals, and your friends!!
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 3:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Andrea J Gowan, 480-310-5350, Phoenix Property Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027631

Open Houses

17
Sun, May
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$725,000 +300.6%
$400/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027631
4/16/2014
Sold
$181,000 -1.9%
$100/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5075487
2/25/2014
Listed for sale
$184,500
$102/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5075487
Home Worth Check

Interested in 22016 Beacon Ln, Wittmann AZ, 85361?

Location of 22016 Beacon Ln, Wittmann, AZ 85361

Google Map