Back to Search
21701 Griffin Ave, Wittmann, AZ 85361
21701 Griffin Ave, Wittmann, AZ 85361
21701 Griffin Ave, Wittmann, AZ 85361
21701 Griffin Ave, Wittmann, AZ 85361
21701 Griffin Ave, Wittmann, AZ 85361
21701 Griffin Ave, Wittmann, AZ 85361
21701 Griffin Ave, Wittmann, AZ 85361

21701 Griffin Ave Wittmann, AZ 85361

$224,900

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
1
Sqft
945
Acres
0.26
Year
1986
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$238
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 21701 Griffin Ave, Wittmann, AZ 85361

Listing details for 21701 Griffin Ave, Wittmann, AZ 85361 : Charming 3 bed, 1 bath home featuring durable tile flooring throughout and a spacious oversized lot. Designed for easy living with low maintenance landscaping, this property offers comfort, functionality, and plenty of outdoor potential.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 11:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Jason L Penrose, 602-738-9943, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031969

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$224,900 -13.5%
$238/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031969
7/22/2022
Sold
$260,000 +10.6%
$275/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6375800
3/30/2022
Listed for sale
$235,000 +104.3%
$249/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6375800
1/31/2019
Sold
$115,000 -4.2%
$122/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5832143
10/11/2018
Listed for sale
$120,000 +585.7%
$127/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5832143
4/10/2012
Sold
$17,500 -12.1%
$19/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4710757
2/1/2012
Listed for sale
$19,900
$21/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4710757
Home Worth Check

Interested in 21701 Griffin Ave, Wittmann AZ, 85361?

Location of 21701 Griffin Ave, Wittmann, AZ 85361

Google Map