Back to Search
2141 Jibsail Loop, Mesa, AZ 85202
2141 Jibsail Loop, Mesa, AZ 85202 3D Tour
2141 Jibsail Loop, Mesa, AZ 85202 Explore 3D Tour
2141 Jibsail Loop, Mesa, AZ 85202
2141 Jibsail Loop, Mesa, AZ 85202
2141 Jibsail Loop, Mesa, AZ 85202
2141 Jibsail Loop, Mesa, AZ 85202

2141 Jibsail Loop Mesa, AZ 85202

$525,000

Sqft
1,402
Acres
0.16
Year
1978
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$374
Date Listed
May 20, 2026

Description of 2141 Jibsail Loop, Mesa, AZ 85202

Listing details for 2141 Jibsail Loop, Mesa, AZ 85202 : Enjoy peaceful waterfront living in this beautifully maintained Dobson Ranch home with breathtaking lake views and direct access to nearby walking and biking paths just outside the backyard gate. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, the backyard features a spacious paver patio, pergola for shade and ambiance, lush grass, mature trees, and established landscaping that creates a relaxing outdoor retreat. Inside, the home offers an open and functional layout with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, updated bathrooms, and stylish wood-look plank tile flooring throughout. This rare waterfront property combines comfort, charm, and an unbeatable location in one of Dobson Ranch's most desirable settings. Enjoy beautiful sunsets and tranquil views right from your own backyard.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 3:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Gabriel Santellano, 480-416-2636, Orchard Brokerage
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030920

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$525,000 +6.1%
$374/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030920
10/28/2022
Sold
$495,000 +1%
$353/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6464549
9/15/2022
Listed for sale
$489,900 +64.4%
$349/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6464549
6/15/2018
Sold
$298,000 -3.8%
$213/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5757287
4/26/2018
Listed for sale
$309,900 +46.2%
$221/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5757287
9/10/2015
Sold
$212,000 -3.6%
$151/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5312204
7/24/2015
Listed for sale
$220,000 +12.5%
$157/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5312204
4/30/2014
Sold
$195,600 -1.2%
$140/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5055548
1/17/2014
Listed for sale
$198,000
$141/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5055548
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2141 Jibsail Loop, Mesa AZ, 85202?

Location of 2141 Jibsail Loop, Mesa, AZ 85202

Google Map