Description of 20561 199th Pl, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
Listing details for 20561 199th Pl, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 : Discover luxury living in this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom single-level home. High-end finishes shine throughout with 10-ft coffered ceilings, 8' doors, and a custom iron front door. The gourmet kitchen features a large island, granite countertops, GE Monogram stainless steel appliances, 42'' espresso cabinets, and a spacious walk-in pantry. Enjoy a formal dining room plus a versatile den ideal as an office, workout room, or playroom. The split-floor plan offers a spacious primary suite with dual vanities, dual walk-in closets, walk-in shower, and separate tub. Outside awaits your private resort-style oasis: a solar-heated pool with water feature that lets you swim a full month before and a full month later than your neighbors, built-in BBQ island, artificial turf, and expansive pavers Triple sliding doors blur the lines between indoor and outdoor living with no rear neighbors.
Best of all, the entire $73K Tesla solar power and storage system is paid off. It powers the entire home 24/7--including the HVAC and EV charger--while reducing energy costs by up to 80%. The system comes with a transferable warranty and is monitored by Tesla.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 7:02 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Becky Bell, 480-390-3678, Realty ONE Group
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 6982625
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
6982625
Price
$875,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Square Footage
3,332
Acres
0.27
Year
2014
Days on Site
103
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$263
Date Listed
Jan 27, 2026
Community Information for 20561 199th Pl, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Heating
Forced Air and Natural Gas
Cooling
Heat Pump, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s) and Programmable Thmstat
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint
HOA Fee
$148 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Contemporary
Price per Sq Ft
$263
Builder Name
K HOVNANIAN HOMES
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Price Change
$875,000 -2.8%
$263/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6982625
1/27/2026
Listed for sale
$900,000 +71.4%
$270/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6982625
10/11/2017
Sold
$525,000 -4.5%
$158/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5624415
6/24/2017
Listed for sale
$550,000
$165/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5624415
Interested in 20561 199th Pl, Queen Creek AZ, 85142?
Location of 20561 199th Pl, Queen Creek, AZ 85142