Back to Search
2025 Campbell Ave #265, Phoenix, AZ 85016
2025 Campbell Ave #265, Phoenix, AZ 85016
2025 Campbell Ave #265, Phoenix, AZ 85016
2025 Campbell Ave #265, Phoenix, AZ 85016
2025 Campbell Ave #265, Phoenix, AZ 85016
2025 Campbell Ave #265, Phoenix, AZ 85016
2025 Campbell Ave #265, Phoenix, AZ 85016

2025 Campbell Ave #265 Phoenix, AZ 85016

$289,900

Sqft
1,006
Acres
0.02
Year
1989
Days on Site
202
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$288
Date Listed
Nov 4, 2025

Description of 2025 Campbell Ave #265, Phoenix, AZ 85016

Listing details for 2025 Campbell Ave #265, Phoenix, AZ 85016 : PREMIER interior location close to fitness center and two pools. This luxury residence, close to Arcadia Lite, Biltmore amenities, shopping, restaurants, airport and more has an open floorplan with private balcony and UPGRADES galore: renovated 2022, newer cabinetry, countertops, modern fixtures, light and bright. This low maintenance lifestyle is perfect for the winter visitor or full time resident. Dakota welcomes you!
Listing Updated : 05-17-2026 at 1:17 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Karen R Bosch, 602-329-1444, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6942528

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/17/2026
Listed for sale
$315,000 +8.7%
$313/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6942528
5/3/2026
Status change
$289,900 -8%
$288/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6942528
11/4/2025
Listed for sale
$315,000 -6.5%
$313/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6942528
3/16/2022
Sold
$337,000 -3.7%
$335/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6360405
2/25/2022
Listed for sale
$349,900 +28.4%
$348/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6360405
1/21/2022
Sold
$272,500 +4.8%
$271/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6339430
1/7/2022
Listed for sale
$260,000 +24661.9%
$258/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6339430
9/1/2018
Leased
$1,050 -12.5%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5790556
7/7/2018
Listed for Rent
$1,200 +14.3%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5790556
7/15/2016
Leased
$1,050 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5449609
5/28/2016
Listed for Rent
$1,050 +5.5%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5449609
10/24/2014
Leased
$995 -5.2%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5152837
8/2/2014
Listed for Rent
$1,050 +5.5%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5152837
8/24/2013
Leased
$995 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4978719
8/5/2013
Listed for Rent
$995
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4978719
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2025 Campbell Ave #265, Phoenix AZ, 85016?

Location of 2025 Campbell Ave #265, Phoenix, AZ 85016

Google Map