Back to Search
19357 Hazelwood St, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
19357 Hazelwood St, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
19357 Hazelwood St, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
19357 Hazelwood St, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
19357 Hazelwood St, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
19357 Hazelwood St, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
19357 Hazelwood St, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340

19357 Hazelwood St Litchfield Park, AZ 85340

$409,999

Sqft
1,662
Acres
0.16
Year
2022
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$247
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 19357 Hazelwood St, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340

Listing details for 19357 Hazelwood St, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 : Beautiful Home in a Highly Desirable West Valley Location! Features countless upgrades such as 9' ceilings, Shaw 17x17 Tile, Granite countertops in the kitchen. Whirlpool Stainless steel appliances including gas range. White shaker cabinets. Energy-efficient features throughout, WIFI & programmable thermostat. Spacious walk-in closet in owners suite. Front yard landscaping, covered patio in the backyard. Spectacular Mountain Views! Minutes from Verrado in a master-planned community featuring greenbelt, neighborhood park with playground, and soccer field. Conveniently located near the I-10 and 303, top-rated schools, shopping and dining! Walking distance to Frys Grocery Store and Restaurants!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Daniel R Perez, 602-552-3547, Exzel Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027813

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$409,999 +10.8%
$247/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027813
11/23/2022
Sold
$369,990 -12.7%
$223/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6458471
9/2/2022
Listed for sale
$423,990
$255/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6458471
Home Worth Check

Interested in 19357 Hazelwood St, Litchfield Park AZ, 85340?

Location of 19357 Hazelwood St, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340

Google Map