Back to Search
18225 Palo Verde Ct, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
18225 Palo Verde Ct, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
18225 Palo Verde Ct, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
18225 Palo Verde Ct, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
18225 Palo Verde Ct, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
18225 Palo Verde Ct, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
18225 Palo Verde Ct, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340

18225 Palo Verde Ct Litchfield Park, AZ 85340

$1,489,990

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
4
Sqft
4,992
Acres
0.44
Year
2022
Days on Site
132
Per Square Foot
$298
Date Listed
Jan 12, 2026

Description of 18225 Palo Verde Ct, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340

Listing details for 18225 Palo Verde Ct, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 : Stunning 2022 new-build 5br/4ba 1-level home w/ 14' ceilings on HUGE cul-de-sac lot in beautiful Russel Ranch gated community! In addition to the 5 bedrooms, there are 3 additional rooms to suit your needs. Enjoy the separate Casita/In-law suite w/ its own full kitchen & laundry. Beautiful upgraded cabinets & quartz counters in kitchen/baths w/ 15' waterfall edge kitchen island & butler's pantry. Brand new SS appliances & multiple wine/soda fridges convey to buyer. 3 brand new HVAC units installed in December. Split floor plan with amazing master bathroom & multiple large closets. Artificial turf in front & back! Trees w/ drip system t/o the back, planted this week! Ample parking w/ extended driveway, RV gate, & 3-car garage. Additional air-conditioned storage area w/ roll-up door.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 9:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : David Scott Labeda, 480-788-7253, 1st Southwest Realty, LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6967481

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Price Change
$1,489,990 -2.3%
$298/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6967481
1/12/2026
Listed for sale
$1,524,990 +8.9%
$305/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6967481
4/21/2023
Sold
$1,400,000 -6.6%
$280/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6515382
2/2/2023
Listed for sale
$1,499,000
$300/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6515382
Home Worth Check

Interested in 18225 Palo Verde Ct, Litchfield Park AZ, 85340?

Location of 18225 Palo Verde Ct, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340

Google Map