Back to Search
1820 Frier Dr #1, Phoenix, AZ 85020
1820 Frier Dr #1, Phoenix, AZ 85020 3D Tour
1820 Frier Dr #1, Phoenix, AZ 85020 Explore 3D Tour
1820 Frier Dr #1, Phoenix, AZ 85020
1820 Frier Dr #1, Phoenix, AZ 85020
1820 Frier Dr #1, Phoenix, AZ 85020
1820 Frier Dr #1, Phoenix, AZ 85020

1820 Frier Dr #1 Phoenix, AZ 85020

$329,000

PENDING
Sqft
976
Acres
0.02
Year
1979
Days on Site
40
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$337
Date Listed
Apr 14, 2026

Description of 1820 Frier Dr #1, Phoenix, AZ 85020

Listing details for 1820 Frier Dr #1, Phoenix, AZ 85020 : Location truly matters--and this lock-and-leave end-unit delivers. Perfect for low-maintenance living, this townhome offers resort-style amenities at the Pointe Hilton including pool, spa, and fitness center, all nestled at the base of Piestewa Peak with easy access to dining, entertainment, and major employment hubs. Inside, enjoy travertine flooring, an updated kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances, a charming beehive fireplace, and a private patio retreat. Upstairs features two spacious bedrooms, including a primary with double closets and a tile surround shower. Ideal for full-time or part-time living with added security from roller shades. HOA covers water, cable, trash, and exterior maintenance. New HVAC in 2025. Refrigerator, washer, dryer convey! Welcome home
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 1:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Tammy Medigovich, 480-223-2429, Good Oak Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7013730

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Pending sale
$329,000 0%
$337/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7013730
4/19/2026
Pending sale
$329,000 0%
$337/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7013730
4/14/2026
Listed for sale
$329,000 +30.6%
$337/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7013730
9/21/2020
Sold
$252,000 -1.2%
$258/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6111926
8/1/2020
Listed for sale
$255,000 +36.4%
$261/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6111926
4/24/2018
Sold
$187,000 0%
$192/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5738881
3/19/2018
Listed for sale
$187,000 +6.9%
$192/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5738881
3/13/2017
Sold
$175,000 0%
$179/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5553154
1/28/2017
Listed for sale
$175,000
$179/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5553154
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1820 Frier Dr #1, Phoenix AZ, 85020?

Location of 1820 Frier Dr #1, Phoenix, AZ 85020

Google Map