Back to Search
17411 99th Dr, Sun City, AZ 85373
17411 99th Dr, Sun City, AZ 85373
17411 99th Dr, Sun City, AZ 85373

17411 99th Dr Sun City, AZ 85373

$240,000

Sqft
1,401
Acres
0.06
Year
1978
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Patio Home
Per Square Foot
$171
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 17411 99th Dr, Sun City, AZ 85373

Listing details for 17411 99th Dr, Sun City, AZ 85373 : Beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath patio home located in Phase 3 of the highly sought-after active adult community of Sun City! This move-in ready home is being sold fully furnished, offering the perfect seasonal retreat or full-time residence. Updates include fresh interior paint, granite countertops, updated bathrooms, and an enclosed outdoor patio ideal for year-round enjoyment & pets. The spacious floorplan features a comfortable family room, abundant natural light, and low-maintenance living throughout. Enjoy all that Sun City has to offer including golf courses, recreation centers, pools, fitness centers, pickleball, tennis, clubs, social activities, and endless community amenities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and entertainment. Don't miss seeing!
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 12:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Suzanne Artinghelli, 847-630-6934, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030826

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$240,000 +69%
$171/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030826
4/28/2017
Sold
$142,000 +1.8%
$101/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5569457
3/3/2017
Listed for sale
$139,500
$100/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5569457
Home Worth Check

Interested in 17411 99th Dr, Sun City AZ, 85373?

Location of 17411 99th Dr, Sun City, AZ 85373

Google Map