Back to Search
1720 Thunderbird Rd #2125, Phoenix, AZ 85022
1720 Thunderbird Rd #2125, Phoenix, AZ 85022
1720 Thunderbird Rd #2125, Phoenix, AZ 85022
1720 Thunderbird Rd #2125, Phoenix, AZ 85022
1720 Thunderbird Rd #2125, Phoenix, AZ 85022
1720 Thunderbird Rd #2125, Phoenix, AZ 85022
1720 Thunderbird Rd #2125, Phoenix, AZ 85022

1720 Thunderbird Rd #2125 Phoenix, AZ 85022

$227,900

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
702
Acres
0.02
Year
2001
Days on Site
244
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$325
Date Listed
Sep 23, 2025

Description of 1720 Thunderbird Rd #2125, Phoenix, AZ 85022

Listing details for 1720 Thunderbird Rd #2125, Phoenix, AZ 85022 : Don't miss out! Chic and cozy living awaits in this charming 1-bedroom apartment! Enjoy wood-look floors, plantation shutters, and a warm living room that flows right onto your balcony. The kitchen shines with granite counters, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, white cabinetry, and a handy pantry. Retreat to the bedroom featuring a walk-in closet and a stylish private bath with shower and tub combo. Need extra space? You've got a storage room right off the balcony, perfect for stashing or even savoring your favorite drink. Community perks include a sparkling pool, relaxing spa, and more. This gem is ready to be yours!
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:04 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Maria Castro, 480-255-2618, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6923401

Property History

DateEventPrice
9/23/2025
Listed for sale
$250,000 +233.3%
$356/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6923401
4/27/2016
Sold
$75,000 -6.1%
$107/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5402109
2/21/2016
Listed for sale
$79,900
$114/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5402109
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1720 Thunderbird Rd #2125, Phoenix AZ, 85022?

Location of 1720 Thunderbird Rd #2125, Phoenix, AZ 85022

Google Map