Back to Search
12440 20th St #202, Phoenix, AZ 85022
12440 20th St #202, Phoenix, AZ 85022
12440 20th St #202, Phoenix, AZ 85022
12440 20th St #202, Phoenix, AZ 85022
12440 20th St #202, Phoenix, AZ 85022
12440 20th St #202, Phoenix, AZ 85022
12440 20th St #202, Phoenix, AZ 85022

12440 20th St #202 Phoenix, AZ 85022

$209,900

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
726
Acres
0.02
Year
1986
Days on Site
55
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$289
Date Listed
Mar 23, 2026

Description of 12440 20th St #202, Phoenix, AZ 85022

Listing details for 12440 20th St #202, Phoenix, AZ 85022 : Beautiful Remodeled 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath, Single Level Condo Located in Gated Shamrock Glen Community, 2nd Floor Unit, Remodeled Kitchen w/Applianced Included, Eat-In Kitchen Dining, Spacious Great Room, New Flooring Throughout, Fresh Paint Inside, Inside Washer/Dryer, Walk Out Balcony w/Views of the Community Pool, Assigned Covered Parking, Move-In Ready! Come Check It Out!
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:09 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Adam Hamblen, 623-566-8863, Realty One Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7002749

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/23/2026
Listed for sale
$215,000 +26944%
$296/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7002749
4/13/2018
Leased
$795 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5743051
3/28/2018
Listed for Rent
$795 -99%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5743051
3/17/2017
Sold
$80,000 -4.8%
$110/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5564298
2/21/2017
Listed for sale
$84,000 +12531.6%
$116/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5564298
3/15/2012
Leased
$665 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4722033
2/27/2012
Listed for Rent
$665
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4722033
Home Worth Check

Interested in 12440 20th St #202, Phoenix AZ, 85022?

Location of 12440 20th St #202, Phoenix, AZ 85022

Google Map