Back to Search
2630 Silverwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048
2630 Silverwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048
2630 Silverwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048
2630 Silverwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048
2630 Silverwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048
2630 Silverwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048
2630 Silverwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048

2630 Silverwood Dr Phoenix, AZ 85048

$939,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,689
Acres
0.28
Year
1990
Days on Site
4
Per Square Foot
$349
Date Listed
Mar 13, 2026

Description of 2630 Silverwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048

Listing details for 2630 Silverwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048 : Designed for elevated living and effortless entertaining, this Mountain Park Ranch beauty sits on a 12,000+ sq ft corner, cul-de-sac lot & offers 2,689 sq ft with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. Wood and modern tile flooring set the tone, while the remodeled kitchen and bar shine with KraftMaid cabinetry, quartz counters, a 36'' induction range, Bosch professional refrigerator, and a 3-tap kegerator. French doors open to a generous patio, refreshing pool, & a private, lush garden. Two guest bedrooms share a Jack-and-Jill bath. Double-door office/game room could be a bedroom. Fully insulated/air-conditioned bonus room can convert back to garage space. Just a short walk to Vista Canyon Park with playground, basketball, baseball fields, volleyball, and near all the Mountain Park Ranch amenities.
Listing Updated : 05-08-2026 at 5:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Annette E. Holmes, 602-625-5519, SERHANT.
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6997853

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/13/2026
Listed for sale
$950,000 +8.6%
$353/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6997853
5/31/2022
Sold
$875,000 +6.1%
$325/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6395389
5/6/2022
Listed for sale
$825,000
$307/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6395389
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2630 Silverwood Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85048?

Location of 2630 Silverwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048

Google Map