Back to Search
15666 Lakeforest Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
15666 Lakeforest Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
15666 Lakeforest Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
15666 Lakeforest Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
15666 Lakeforest Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
15666 Lakeforest Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
15666 Lakeforest Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351

15666 Lakeforest Dr Sun City, AZ 85351

$275,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Sqft
1,658
Acres
0.01
Year
1974
Days on Site
74
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Gemini/Twin Home
Per Square Foot
$166
Date Listed
Mar 9, 2026

Description of 15666 Lakeforest Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351

Listing details for 15666 Lakeforest Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351 : Beautifully updated home in a desirable adult community in Sun City! This move-in ready property features new front and back doors, including a sliding door with built-in blinds, new kitchen lighting, newer carpet, and luxury vinyl plank flooring. New windows throughout provide energy efficiency and natural light. The primary bathroom has been fully remodeled, and the home offers oversized bedrooms and an open-concept living area created through thoughtful remodeling. Enjoy a charming private courtyard perfect for relaxing, along with fruit trees on the property. Additional highlights include abundant storage and a 2-car garage with potential golf cart space and insulated garage door. This home wont last long!!
Listing Updated : 05-07-2026 at 8:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Misty Dawn DeLuca, 623-866-2890, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6996014

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026
Status change
$275,000 0%
$166/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6996014
3/9/2026
Listed for sale
$275,000 +83.3%
$166/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6996014
5/18/2017
Sold
$150,000 -6.2%
$90/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5489998
8/19/2016
Listed for sale
$160,000
$97/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5489998
Home Worth Check

Interested in 15666 Lakeforest Dr, Sun City AZ, 85351?

Location of 15666 Lakeforest Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351

Google Map