Description of 14841 Luna Dr, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
Listing details for 14841 Luna Dr, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 : Beautifully maintained and truly turn-key, this immaculate home is located in the highly sought-after Village community in Litchfield Park. Open floor plan offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious 3-car garage with built-in cabinetry, this home combines comfort, functionality, and style throughout. The gourmet kitchen features granite countertops, a designer tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, a gas range, and a soft water system -- perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spa-inspired primary suite includes a walk-in shower, soaking tub, dual vanities, and a generous walk-in closet. Additional highlights include a large laundry room with built-in cabinets and a picture window that brings in abundant natural light. Step outside to a beautifully designed... low-maintenance backyard complete with an extended covered patio, artificial turf, two sheds, and ample outdoor storage space -- ideal for relaxing, entertaining, and staying organized year-round.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 9:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Kenny Klaus, 480-354-7344, Real Broker
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7028033
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7028033
Price
$635,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
2,392
Acres
0.19
Year
2012
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$265
Date Listed
May 14, 2026
Community Information for 14841 Luna Dr, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$375 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Spanish
Price per Sq Ft
$265
Builder Name
SHEA HOMES
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$635,000 +56.8%
$265/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028033
3/9/2020
Sold
$405,000 -5.2%
$169/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6021753
12/18/2019
Listed for sale
$427,000
$179/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6021753
Interested in 14841 Luna Dr, Litchfield Park AZ, 85340?
Location of 14841 Luna Dr, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340