Back to Search
14225 Mcphee Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
14225 Mcphee Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
14225 Mcphee Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351

14225 Mcphee Dr Sun City, AZ 85351

$299,000

Sqft
1,962
Acres
0.22
Year
1971
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$152
Date Listed
Apr 27, 2026

Description of 14225 Mcphee Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351

Listing details for 14225 Mcphee Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351 : PRICED TO SELL -- AMAZING VALUE WITH TONS OF POTENTIAL! This SINGLE-LEVEL HOME offers a SPACIOUS OPEN FLOOR PLAN with VAULTED CEILINGS, GREAT NATURAL LIGHT, and a LARGE KITCHEN and GREAT ROOM. that flows seamlessly into the living and dining spaces. Generously sized bedrooms, plenty of storage, and a PRIVATE BACKYARD ready for your personal touch. Perfect for buyers looking to customize, invest, or create their dream home. NO STAIRS • FLEXABLE & FUNCTIONAL LAYOUT • LOW-MAINTENANCE YARD • MOVE-IN READY WITH OPPORTUNITY TO ADD VALUE. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major freeways. DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY -- HOMES LIKE THIS GO FAST!
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 12:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Holly Waxman, 602-388-0319, Citiea
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7020736

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/27/2026
Listed for sale
$299,000 +1.2%
$152/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7020736
12/15/2023
Sold
$295,500 -10.4%
$151/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6607716
9/15/2023
Listed for sale
$329,900 +52%
$168/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6607716
12/27/2019
Sold
$217,000 +0.9%
$111/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6012618
12/8/2019
Listed for sale
$215,000
$110/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6012618
Home Worth Check

Interested in 14225 Mcphee Dr, Sun City AZ, 85351?

Location of 14225 Mcphee Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351

Google Map