Back to Search
13435 Emberwood Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
13435 Emberwood Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
13435 Emberwood Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
13435 Emberwood Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
13435 Emberwood Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
13435 Emberwood Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
13435 Emberwood Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351

13435 Emberwood Dr Sun City, AZ 85351

$215,000

Sqft
1,318
Acres
0.01
Year
1972
Days on Site
27
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$163
Date Listed
Apr 28, 2026

Description of 13435 Emberwood Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351

Listing details for 13435 Emberwood Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351 : Refreshed and move-in ready in the heart of Sun City! This popular 2 bed, 2 bath floor plan with a 1-car garage features a newly updated kitchen with all new appliances, plus a 2-year-old HVAC and newer water heater for peace of mind. Light-filled living spaces flow into an enclosed Arizona room - perfect for added living space, or for entertaining. Enjoy a private covered patio and low-maintenance living, with HOA-maintained landscaping. Sun City offers 8 recreation centers, 8 golf courses, and endless clubs and activities. Ideal for full-time living or a seasonal retreat.
Listing Updated : 05-23-2026 at 7:02 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Jennifer Barney, 480-213-5694, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7020247

Open Houses

31
Sun, May
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Price Change
$215,000 -4.4%
$163/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7020247
4/28/2026
Listed for sale
$225,000 +47.1%
$171/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7020247
6/17/2019
Sold
$153,000 0%
$116/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5924430
5/10/2019
Listed for sale
$153,000 +29.7%
$116/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5924430
12/18/2017
Sold
$118,000 -0.4%
$90/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5654017
8/30/2017
Listed for sale
$118,500
$90/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5654017
Home Worth Check

Interested in 13435 Emberwood Dr, Sun City AZ, 85351?

Location of 13435 Emberwood Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351

Google Map