Back to Search
13413 111th Ave, Sun City, AZ 85351
13413 111th Ave, Sun City, AZ 85351
13413 111th Ave, Sun City, AZ 85351
13413 111th Ave, Sun City, AZ 85351
13413 111th Ave, Sun City, AZ 85351
13413 111th Ave, Sun City, AZ 85351
13413 111th Ave, Sun City, AZ 85351

13413 111th Ave Sun City, AZ 85351

$179,900

Sqft
1,318
Acres
0
Year
1970
Days on Site
72
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Patio Home
Per Square Foot
$136
Date Listed
Mar 13, 2026

Description of 13413 111th Ave, Sun City, AZ 85351

Listing details for 13413 111th Ave, Sun City, AZ 85351 : Sweet, quiet patio home with new finishing touches. Rich wood plank tile flooring in the living/dining room, hallway and second bedroom. Remodeled kitchen with stone counters and stainless appliances. Guest bathroom has a fabulous shower with marble surround and glass door. Primary suite has a walk-in closet and bathroom with a walk-in tub. Extras include large, cheery bonus room and an indoor laundry room. Attached carport for easy access to kitchen. Low maintenance with front landscaping included in HOA fees. Also included are exterior maintenance, roof replacement, blanket insurance, water, garbage and sewer fees. Close to Sun City North and West Golf courses, restaurants, shopping and medical complexes.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:08 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Michael Drefs, 623-693-1505, DPR Realty LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6998150

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/13/2026
Listed for sale
$192,000 +95.9%
$146/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6998150
12/23/2014
Sold
$98,000 -6.2%
$74/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5186257
10/16/2014
Listed for sale
$104,500
$79/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5186257
Home Worth Check

Interested in 13413 111th Ave, Sun City AZ, 85351?

Location of 13413 111th Ave, Sun City, AZ 85351

Google Map