Back to Search
13402 47th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85032
13402 47th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85032
13402 47th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85032
13402 47th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85032
13402 47th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85032
13402 47th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85032
13402 47th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85032

13402 47th Pl Phoenix, AZ 85032

$785,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
2,257
Acres
0.24
Year
1978
Days on Site
23
Per Square Foot
$348
Date Listed
May 1, 2026

Description of 13402 47th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85032

Listing details for 13402 47th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85032 : Discover refined living in this beautifully transformed Phoenix residence. This home boasts a seamless flow between the formal dining area and the light-filled great room, centered by a cozy fireplace. The interior shines with newer cabinets and granite finishes throughout the kitchen and bathrooms. Set on an almost 24-acre corner lot with full landscaping and a private RV gate, there is plenty of room for all your toys. With its private pool, this property offers a resort-style lifestyle just minutes from the best shopping and dining in the valley.'' This is a true desert oasis. The over sized garage is for the toy collector. The game room is designed for entertaining and enjoying Arizona living.
Listing Updated : 05-05-2026 at 4:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Pamm Seago-Peterlin, 480-756-2121, Century 21 Seago
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7022272

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/5/2026
Status change
$785,000 0%
$348/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7022272
5/1/2026
Listed for sale
$785,000 +166.6%
$348/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7022272
3/13/2013
Sold
$294,500 -0.8%
$130/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4874399
1/13/2013
Listed for sale
$297,000 +23.8%
$132/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4874399
12/31/2012
Sold
$240,000 -9.4%
$106/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4744479
4/13/2012
Listed for sale
$265,000
$117/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4744479
Home Worth Check

Interested in 13402 47th Pl, Phoenix AZ, 85032?

Location of 13402 47th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85032

Google Map