Back to Search
1325 Avalon Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85014
1325 Avalon Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85014
1325 Avalon Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85014
1325 Avalon Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85014
1325 Avalon Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85014
1325 Avalon Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85014
1325 Avalon Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85014

1325 Avalon Dr Phoenix, AZ 85014

$769,900

Sqft
1,959
Acres
0.29
Year
1954
Days on Site
37
Per Square Foot
$393
Date Listed
Apr 7, 2026

Description of 1325 Avalon Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85014

Listing details for 1325 Avalon Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85014 : Exquisitely remodeled home located near 16thSt&Thomas, offering nearly 2,000sqft of upgraded living on a rare cul-de-sac lot in central Phoenix. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath + bonus room home features a complete renovation with modern finishes, new flooring, fresh interior paint, and a beautifully updated kitchen. Both bathrooms have been fully upgraded with a clean, contemporary design. Major upgrades include updated plumbing, electrical, and all new windows and doors, providing comfort, efficiency, and peace of mind. Built with solid all-block construction and a cozy wood-burning fireplace, this home combines durability with style. Step outside to your private backyard retreat with a sparkling pool, hot tub, and a massive 12,606 sqft lot with RV gate access.Opportunities like this don't last!
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 3:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Maria Stamate, 602-687-0243, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7010163

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Price Change
$769,900 -1.3%
$393/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7010163
4/7/2026
Listed for sale
$780,000 +73.3%
$398/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7010163
1/13/2025
Sold
$450,000 -10%
$230/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6793205
12/11/2024
Listed for sale
$500,000
$255/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6793205
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1325 Avalon Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85014?

Location of 1325 Avalon Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85014

Google Map