Back to Search
1055 Whitton Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85014
1055 Whitton Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85014
1055 Whitton Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85014
1055 Whitton Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85014
1055 Whitton Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85014
1055 Whitton Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85014
1055 Whitton Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85014

1055 Whitton Ave Phoenix, AZ 85014

$745,000

Sqft
1,888
Acres
0.42
Year
1929
Days on Site
192
Per Square Foot
$395
Date Listed
Nov 13, 2025

Description of 1055 Whitton Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85014

Listing details for 1055 Whitton Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85014 : Experience the charm of this beautifully updated home nestled in the beloved, historic Encanto Village neighborhood. Warm, inviting interiors blend modern comfort with timeless character, creating a space that feels instantly welcoming. A large detached open casita adds wonderful versatility—ideal for guests, a creative studio, or a private workspace. In addition to the main backyard, the property boasts the largest lot in the area, offering an expansive extra space perfect for future building, outdoor recreation, or custom projects. You are getting a double lot with this property. A rare opportunity to enjoy history, comfort, and unmatched potential in one exceptional property.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:04 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Andrea McGant, 602-820-1680, Goldwater Real Estate Advisors
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6947020

Property History

DateEventPrice
11/13/2025
Listed for sale
$749,000 +18%
$397/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6947020
3/14/2024
Sold
$635,000 0%
$336/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6676829
2/12/2024
Listed for sale
$635,000 +53%
$336/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6676829
4/14/2021
Sold
$415,000 -2.2%
$220/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6205606
3/10/2021
Listed for sale
$424,500
$225/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6205606
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1055 Whitton Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85014?

Location of 1055 Whitton Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85014

Google Map