Back to Search
1214 Moon Vista St, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
1214 Moon Vista St, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 3D Tour
1214 Moon Vista St, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 Explore 3D Tour
1214 Moon Vista St, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
1214 Moon Vista St, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
1214 Moon Vista St, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
1214 Moon Vista St, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

1214 Moon Vista St Apache Junction, AZ 85119

$380,000

Sqft
1,954
Acres
0.6
Year
1960
Days on Site
5
Per Square Foot
$194
Date Listed
May 7, 2026

Description of 1214 Moon Vista St, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

Listing details for 1214 Moon Vista St, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 : Opportunity awaits on this spacious half-acre property with stunning mountain views in Apache Junction. This single-level home offers a flexible layout with multiple living areas, a large kitchen, and unique features including a stone fireplace and workshop space. The expansive lot provides room for RV parking, outdoor entertaining, or future improvements. With its peaceful setting and scenic surroundings, this property is ideal for buyers looking to create their own vision and add value. Convenient access to nearby trails, outdoor recreation, and local amenities.
Listing Updated : 05-07-2026 at 5:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Paul Whittle, 602-770-4830, American Allstar Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7024619

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026
Listed for sale
$380,000 +90%
$194/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7024619
6/17/2020
Sold
$200,000 -34.4%
$102/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6000795
11/3/2019
Listed for sale
$305,000
$156/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6000795
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1214 Moon Vista St, Apache Junction AZ, 85119?

Location of 1214 Moon Vista St, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

Google Map