Back to Search
851 Junction St, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
851 Junction St, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
851 Junction St, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
851 Junction St, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
851 Junction St, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
851 Junction St, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
851 Junction St, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

851 Junction St Apache Junction, AZ 85119

$400,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Sqft
1,851
Acres
1.25
Year
1972
Days on Site
160
Per Square Foot
$216
Date Listed
Dec 16, 2025

Description of 851 Junction St, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

Listing details for 851 Junction St, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 : Great horse property with TONS of potential on over 1.25 acres!!!This is a fixer upper and needs a trash out and repairs. Perfect for investors or handy man. All systems are in working order. Property features amazing views of the Superstitions, work shop, barn, and chicken coup! Large gate for RV, toys, trailers and more all on 1.25 acres!
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:05 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Robert A Gomez, 480-465-0454, Superstition Real Estate and Property Management LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6958265

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/23/2026
Pending sale
$400,000 -3.6%
$216/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6958265
12/16/2025
Listed for sale
$415,000 0%
$224/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6958265
3/23/2021
Sold
$415,000 -3.5%
$224/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6134706
9/18/2020
Listed for sale
$429,900
$232/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6134706
Home Worth Check

Interested in 851 Junction St, Apache Junction AZ, 85119?

Location of 851 Junction St, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

Google Map