Listing details for 11620 Hagen Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351 : ASSUMABLE VA LOAN! This beautiful Sun City home offers the potential to assume an incredible 2.99% VA loan, a rare opportunity in today's market for qualified buyers. Inside, you'll find a bright, inviting layout with wood-look floors, contemporary lighting, and stylish updates throughout. The kitchen features shaker-style cabinets, tile backsplash, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious island perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Updated windows, HVAC, insulation, roof, plumbing, and a new electrical panel add comfort and peace of mind. Enjoy low-maintenance living in one of Sun City's established 55+ communities. A wonderful place to call home!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 3:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Joann L Wheeler, 603-557-8428, Realty ONE Group
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7031573
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7031573
Price
$339,999
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Square Footage
1,846
Acres
0.2
Year
1963
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$184
Date Listed
May 21, 2026
Community Information for 11620 Hagen Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island and 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Heating
Solar, Forced Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment and Natural Gas
Cooling
Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment and Programmable Thmstat
Fireplace
No
Exterior
Roof
Composition
Garage Spaces
1
Price per Sq Ft
$184
Builder Name
Del Webb
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$339,999 -4.2%
$184/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031573
10/22/2021
Sold
$355,000 -4%
$192/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6291673
9/10/2021
Listed for sale
$369,900 +55.4%
$200/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6291673
6/4/2021
Sold
$238,000 -4.8%
$129/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6231508
5/5/2021
Listed for sale
$250,000
$135/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6231508
Interested in 11620 Hagen Dr, Sun City AZ, 85351?
Location of 11620 Hagen Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351