Listing details for 11441 Sonrisa Ave, Mesa, AZ 85212 : Welcome to this beautifully designed rare 4-bedroom plus den that could be 5th bedroom plus office! Featuring a spacious kitchen with abundant storage, granite counters, and stainless steel appliances, this home combines comfort and function. Ideally located in the highly rated Queen Creek school district and directly across from the community park, it offers both convenience and charm. The backyard is perfect for entertaining with a block-fenced yard, large dinning pergola and built-in BBQ! Enjoy peace of mind knowing the roof underlayment was replaced approximately five years ago. This home truly has it all.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 8:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Kort M Linden, 623-205-7760, HomeSmart
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 6944228
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
6944228
Price
$525,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Square Footage
2,313
Acres
0.19
Year
2006
Days on Site
199
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$227
Date Listed
Nov 7, 2025
Community Information for 11441 Sonrisa Ave, Mesa, AZ 85212
High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$195 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Ranch
Price per Sq Ft
$227
Builder Name
Unknown
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Price Change
$525,000 -2.8%
$227/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6944228
11/7/2025
Listed for sale
$539,900 +83%
$233/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6944228
9/26/2017
Sold
$295,000 -1.7%
$128/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5640384
7/31/2017
Listed for sale
$300,000
$130/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5640384
Interested in 11441 Sonrisa Ave, Mesa AZ, 85212?
Location of 11441 Sonrisa Ave, Mesa, AZ 85212