Back to Search
11037 Meade Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
11037 Meade Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
11037 Meade Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
11037 Meade Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
11037 Meade Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
11037 Meade Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
11037 Meade Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351

11037 Meade Dr Sun City, AZ 85351

$404,000

Sqft
1,628
Acres
0.18
Year
1970
Days on Site
36
Per Square Foot
$248
Date Listed
Apr 18, 2026

Description of 11037 Meade Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351

Listing details for 11037 Meade Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351 : EXPANDED RAINER IN SUN CITY PHASE II WITH 3 BEDROOMS, 2 BATHS, 2 CAR GARAGE AND MANY EXTRA FEATURES AND UPGRADES INCLUDING NEW A/C 2022, OWNED SOLAR 2022, PULL-OUT DRAWERS IN KITCHEN AND IN BOTH BATHROOMS 2022, NEW MICROWAVE 2022, NEW FLOORING IN BEDROOMS 2022, 6 PANEL INTERIOR DOORS 2022, NEW HOT WATER HEATER 2023 WITH RE-CIRCULATING SYSTEM, ADDITIONAL LIGHTING IN KITCHEN 2022, NEW SPEAKER SYSTEM 2022, LEVEL 5 LIGHTING 2022, NEW GARAGE DOOR OPENER 2022 AND MORE!! A MUST SEE!! SHOWS LIKE A MODEL!! THIS IS A GREAT VALUE!! PLEASE STOP BY!!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 5:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Darrell Bradshaw, 623-810-9183, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7016273

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Price Change
$404,000 -10.2%
$248/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7016273
4/18/2026
Listed for sale
$450,000 -8.2%
$276/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7016273
7/8/2022
Sold
$490,000 +16.7%
$301/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6402911
5/19/2022
Listed for sale
$420,000 +48.7%
$258/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6402911
7/23/2018
Sold
$282,500 -0.9%
$174/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5779093
6/12/2018
Listed for sale
$285,000 +103.6%
$175/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5779093
11/21/2017
Sold
$140,000 +7.8%
$86/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5561550
2/15/2017
Listed for sale
$129,900
$80/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5561550
Home Worth Check

Interested in 11037 Meade Dr, Sun City AZ, 85351?

Location of 11037 Meade Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351

Google Map