Back to Search
10030 Royal Oak Rd #C, Sun City, AZ 85351
10030 Royal Oak Rd #C, Sun City, AZ 85351
10030 Royal Oak Rd #C, Sun City, AZ 85351
10030 Royal Oak Rd #C, Sun City, AZ 85351
10030 Royal Oak Rd #C, Sun City, AZ 85351
10030 Royal Oak Rd #C, Sun City, AZ 85351
10030 Royal Oak Rd #C, Sun City, AZ 85351

10030 Royal Oak Rd #C Sun City, AZ 85351

$199,900

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
1
Sqft
1,108
Acres
0.05
Year
1971
Days on Site
131
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Patio Home
Per Square Foot
$180
Date Listed
Jan 13, 2026

Description of 10030 Royal Oak Rd #C, Sun City, AZ 85351

Listing details for 10030 Royal Oak Rd #C, Sun City, AZ 85351 : Charming 2‑Bedroom Apartment in a Convenient Location This well‑kept home offers easy access to shopping and medical facilities, making everyday living simple and stress‑free. The layout includes 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a finished sunroom perfect for relaxing or using as a flexible bonus space. An attached garage provides secure parking and additional storage. The remodeled kitchen stands out with granite countertops, tile backsplash, and a clean, modern feel—ideal for cooking and entertaining.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:05 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Arthur Darrell Estavillo, 480-924-5555, Cactus Realty Consultants
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6967885

Property History

DateEventPrice
1/13/2026
Listed for sale
$214,990 -12.2%
$194/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6967885
12/31/2024
Sold
$245,000 +2.9%
$221/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6666081
2/19/2024
Listed for sale
$238,000 +138.2%
$215/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6666081
8/29/2017
Sold
$99,900 0%
$90/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5647042
8/14/2017
Listed for sale
$99,900 +40.7%
$90/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5647042
6/22/2015
Sold
$71,000 -16.5%
$64/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5243661
3/1/2015
Listed for sale
$85,000
$77/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5243661
Home Worth Check

Interested in 10030 Royal Oak Rd #C, Sun City AZ, 85351?

Location of 10030 Royal Oak Rd #C, Sun City, AZ 85351

Google Map