Back to Search
9871 Rugged Mountain Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
9871 Rugged Mountain Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
9871 Rugged Mountain Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

9871 Rugged Mountain Dr Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

$440,000

Sqft
1,487
Acres
0.11
Year
2005
Days on Site
4
Per Square Foot
$296
Date Listed
May 7, 2026

Description of 9871 Rugged Mountain Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

Listing details for 9871 Rugged Mountain Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 : AMAZING FIND has so much to offer! LOCATION LOCATION! Step outside and you're at the pool! TOTALLY FURNISHED turn key. Step into your own oasis in the desert! This POPULAR FLOOR PLAN has split Bedrooms, BIG KITCHEN with STUNNING QUARTZ counters, LG STAINLESS STEEL appliances, laminate (wood) and tile flooring throughout (no carpet), with 4' ungraded baseboards! RELAX & take in the Arizona Sunsets from your landscaped private backyard with extended paver patio, turf and view fencing. This GATED COMMUNITY will give you the security you desire whether you're home or making Arizona your vacation destination!
Listing Updated : 05-08-2026 at 1:17 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Kimberly Carr, 602-697-8089, Brokers Hub Realty, LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7025256

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026
Listed for sale
$440,000 +13.1%
$296/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7025256
3/15/2021
Sold
$389,000 0%
$262/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6193905
2/12/2021
Listed for sale
$389,000 +86%
$262/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6193905
4/16/2018
Sold
$209,100 -4.9%
$141/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5712965
1/23/2018
Listed for sale
$219,900
$148/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5712965

Interested in 9871 Rugged Mountain Dr, Gold Canyon AZ, 85118?

Location of 9871 Rugged Mountain Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

Google Map