Back to Search
9812 Prospector Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
9812 Prospector Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
9812 Prospector Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
9812 Prospector Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
9812 Prospector Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
9812 Prospector Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
9812 Prospector Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

9812 Prospector Dr Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

$454,900

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Sqft
1,697
Acres
0.14
Year
2005
Days on Site
4
Per Square Foot
$268
Date Listed
May 6, 2026

Description of 9812 Prospector Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

Listing details for 9812 Prospector Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 : STOP EVERYTHING! THIS IS THE ONE THAT FEELS LIKE HOME! Let's get the paperwork going on this 3 bedroom with luxury finishes! You'll love the split floor plan and decorator touches. You must see the MASTER CLOSET ORGANIZER! Hard floors throughout and DAZZLING GRANITE counters in your kitchen. STUNNING BACKYARD MOUNTAIN VIEWS welcome in the sunset from your extended travertine patio and private hot tub!
Listing Updated : 05-09-2026 at 9:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Kimberly Carr, 602-697-8089, Brokers Hub Realty, LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7024341

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/9/2026
Status change
$454,900 0%
$268/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7024341
5/6/2026
Listed for sale
$454,900 +40.4%
$268/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7024341
3/27/2020
Sold
$324,000 -0.3%
$191/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6021913
1/10/2020
Listed for sale
$324,900 +28.7%
$191/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6021913
4/19/2016
Sold
$252,500 -4.7%
$149/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5356228
10/30/2015
Listed for sale
$265,000 +8.2%
$156/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5356228
3/27/2015
Sold
$245,000 0%
$144/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5231076
1/31/2015
Listed for sale
$245,000
$144/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5231076
Home Worth Check

Interested in 9812 Prospector Dr, Gold Canyon AZ, 85118?

Location of 9812 Prospector Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

Google Map