Back to Search
9750 Monterey Dr #64, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
9750 Monterey Dr #64, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 3D Tour
9750 Monterey Dr #64, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 Explore 3D Tour
9750 Monterey Dr #64, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
9750 Monterey Dr #64, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
9750 Monterey Dr #64, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
9750 Monterey Dr #64, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268

9750 Monterey Dr #64 Fountain Hills, AZ 85268

$423,000

Sqft
1,551
Acres
0.02
Year
1998
Days on Site
42
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$273
Date Listed
Apr 12, 2026

Description of 9750 Monterey Dr #64, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268

Listing details for 9750 Monterey Dr #64, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 : Upon entering the property, you are greeted by an upgraded home that offers mountain views. Living room features a dramatic ceiling that enhances some of the architectural designs this home offers. There are''2'' spacious master bedrooms, each equipped w/an en suite bathroom & walk-in closet. Additional office space w/ built-in desk & bookshelfs. The landing provides more mountain views. New wood-look flooring. XL spacious garage includes built-in storage cabinets. A newer, modern air conditioning system is installed. There is a nice-sized patio w/room for outdoor relaxing. The floor plan is exceptionally well-designed, providing ample space &functionality. FURNITURE INCLUDED.Steps away from the Heated pool & spa
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 11:02 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Karen Gerard, 480-221-1126, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7012962

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Price Change
$423,000 -0.2%
$273/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7012962
5/9/2026
Price Change
$424,000 -1.2%
$273/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7012962
5/4/2026
Price Change
$429,000 -2.5%
$277/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7012962
4/12/2026
Listed for sale
$440,000 +22.2%
$284/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7012962
9/17/2021
Sold
$360,000 +1.4%
$232/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6281762
8/19/2021
Listed for sale
$355,000
$229/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6281762
Home Worth Check

Interested in 9750 Monterey Dr #64, Fountain Hills AZ, 85268?

Location of 9750 Monterey Dr #64, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268

Google Map