Back to Search
9750 Monterey Dr #32, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
9750 Monterey Dr #32, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
9750 Monterey Dr #32, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
9750 Monterey Dr #32, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
9750 Monterey Dr #32, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
9750 Monterey Dr #32, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
9750 Monterey Dr #32, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268

9750 Monterey Dr #32 Fountain Hills, AZ 85268

$354,000

Sqft
1,439
Acres
0.01
Year
2000
Days on Site
129
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$246
Date Listed
Jan 16, 2026

Description of 9750 Monterey Dr #32, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268

Listing details for 9750 Monterey Dr #32, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 : Perfect floor plan Great Room - Beautiful views all 3 bedrooms have their own exit door to nice size patios plus there is a full length patio along the south side of the home. Light bright & fresh. Vaulted ceiling throughout.LG Master has en-suite w/very large walk in closet double sinks. Square block glass lots of light. Kitchen is large with newer appliances, white countertops, high sitting bar, plenty of storage. Garage nice size - lovely heated pool and spa. Motivated Seller
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 8:02 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Karen Gerard, 480-221-1126, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6969718

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Price Change
$354,000 -9%
$246/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6969718
1/16/2026
Listed for sale
$389,000 +19848.7%
$270/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6969718
11/17/2023
Leased
$1,950 -20.4%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6604166
8/24/2023
Listed for Rent
$2,450 -98.8%
$2/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6604166
2/16/2018
Sold
$208,000 -5.4%
$145/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5698038
12/13/2017
Listed for sale
$219,900 +24.2%
$153/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5698038
9/9/2015
Sold
$177,000 -8.8%
$123/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5290293
6/5/2015
Listed for sale
$194,000
$135/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5290293
Home Worth Check

Interested in 9750 Monterey Dr #32, Fountain Hills AZ, 85268?

Location of 9750 Monterey Dr #32, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268

Google Map