Back to Search
971 Acacia Cir, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
971 Acacia Cir, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
971 Acacia Cir, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
971 Acacia Cir, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
971 Acacia Cir, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
971 Acacia Cir, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
971 Acacia Cir, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340

971 Acacia Cir Litchfield Park, AZ 85340

$625,000

Sqft
2,372
Acres
0.16
Year
1976
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$263
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 971 Acacia Cir, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340

Listing details for 971 Acacia Cir, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 : Owned Solar Panels! Located on a quiet cul-de-sac in Historic Old Litchfield Park, this beautifully updated home blends charm, comfort, and efficiency. Features include new windows, fresh interior paint, updated doors, wood-look tile flooring, EV charging station, and an air purification system. Vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace highlight the spacious living room, while the versatile bonus room offers added flexibility. Enjoy 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a private courtyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The backyard has been thoughtfully updated for outdoor enjoyment. Best of all, no HOA!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 9:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Robert Conway, 623-238-0272, Charity Realty AZ Corp
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028039

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$625,000 +4.2%
$263/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028039
9/24/2025
Sold
$599,900 -4.8%
$253/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6892486
7/3/2025
Listed for sale
$629,900 +18.8%
$266/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6892486
3/1/2022
Sold
$530,000 +6.2%
$223/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6336749
12/31/2021
Listed for sale
$499,000
$210/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6336749
Home Worth Check

Interested in 971 Acacia Cir, Litchfield Park AZ, 85340?

Location of 971 Acacia Cir, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340

Google Map