Back to Search
9705 Mountain View Rd #1046, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
9705 Mountain View Rd #1046, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
9705 Mountain View Rd #1046, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
9705 Mountain View Rd #1046, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
9705 Mountain View Rd #1046, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
9705 Mountain View Rd #1046, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
9705 Mountain View Rd #1046, Scottsdale, AZ 85258

9705 Mountain View Rd #1046 Scottsdale, AZ 85258

$492,500

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Sqft
1,371
Acres
0
Year
1985
Days on Site
7
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$359
Date Listed
May 6, 2026

Description of 9705 Mountain View Rd #1046, Scottsdale, AZ 85258

Listing details for 9705 Mountain View Rd #1046, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 : Live the Scottsdale lifestyle at the sought-after Racquet Club-where sunshine, resort-style amenities, and vibrant living come together. This beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom townhome is located in a gated community featuring 5 pools, spas, tennis, pickleball courts, a clubhouse, fitness center and lush grounds. Inside, enjoy remodeled kitchen and baths and cozy fireplace. Recent updated AC/HEATING, WATER HEATER, W/D. Complete with a 2-car garage and lots of storage cabinets. Private patio out back, and balcony off the primary suite. Move in ready so come enjoy the sunshine, join the fun, and make this your perfect getaway!
Listing Updated : 05-10-2026 at 9:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Shelley Mazzaferro, 480-292-4250, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7024132

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/10/2026
Status change
$492,500 0%
$359/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7024132
5/6/2026
Listed for sale
$492,500 -2.5%
$359/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7024132
4/29/2024
Sold
$505,000 -3.8%
$368/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6646284
1/5/2024
Listed for sale
$525,000 +18%
$383/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6646284
5/24/2023
Sold
$445,000 -4.3%
$325/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6554876
5/10/2023
Listed for sale
$464,999
$339/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6554876
Home Worth Check

Interested in 9705 Mountain View Rd #1046, Scottsdale AZ, 85258?

Location of 9705 Mountain View Rd #1046, Scottsdale, AZ 85258

Google Map