Back to Search
967 Desert Springs Way, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143
967 Desert Springs Way, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143
967 Desert Springs Way, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143
967 Desert Springs Way, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143
967 Desert Springs Way, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143
967 Desert Springs Way, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143
967 Desert Springs Way, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143

967 Desert Springs Way San Tan Valley, AZ 85143

$415,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,678
Acres
0.12
Year
2006
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$155
Date Listed
May 19, 2026

Description of 967 Desert Springs Way, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143

Listing details for 967 Desert Springs Way, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143 : Beautiful move-in ready 4BR/2.5BA home with loft on a premium greenbelt lot! Spacious primary suite features a large walk-in closet and oversized bath. Secondary bedrooms are generously sized. Open kitchen concept with granite countertops and a breakfast bar. Enjoy stunning Arizona sunsets in the beautifully landscaped backyard with pavers and built-in BBQ and no immediate rear neighbors. Exterior painted in 2024. Located in Johnson Ranch with amazing amenities including 3 heated pools, tennis & pickleball courts, pitch-and-putt golf course, catch-and-release fishing pond, and access to San Tan Highlands Golf Club.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 1:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Tyler Monsen, 602-301-7205, Citiea
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030563

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$415,000 +124.3%
$155/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030563
1/29/2014
Sold
$185,000 -2.6%
$69/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5027380
11/2/2013
Listed for sale
$189,900
$71/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5027380
Home Worth Check

Interested in 967 Desert Springs Way, San Tan Valley AZ, 85143?

Location of 967 Desert Springs Way, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143

Google Map