Back to Search
9627 Adobe Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
9627 Adobe Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
9627 Adobe Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
9627 Adobe Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
9627 Adobe Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
9627 Adobe Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
9627 Adobe Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85255

9627 Adobe Dr Scottsdale, AZ 85255

$3,650,000

PENDING
Beds
4
Baths
5
Sqft
4,475
Acres
1.1
Year
2001
Days on Site
265
Per Square Foot
$816
Date Listed
Apr 19, 2025

Description of 9627 Adobe Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85255

Listing details for 9627 Adobe Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 : Spectacularly renovated, this property is overlooking DC Ranch with Mountain View's and city lights. The grand entry leads to a huge pivot door. The blonde wood floors and soaring ceilings opens to a wall of frameless windows and a huge great room. No expense was spared with a waterfall kitchen island, gas cooking, built in refrigerator and designer backsplash. Perfectly placed fireplace with floor to ceiling ship lap wall. The primary has an its own wall of windows, floating backlit vanities mirror, double closet and glass tile walk in shower. The offices custom wood accent wall is a great space to focus. High above the valley, the negative edge pool, elevated spa, travertine pavers and a built-in grill make this ideal for entertaining. The views are sensational.
Listing Updated : 05-16-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Tony Champy, 602-332-5337, RE/MAX Fine Properties
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6854441

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/16/2026
Pending sale
$3,650,000 0%
$816/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6854441
5/7/2026
Status change
$3,650,000 -15.1%
$816/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6854441
4/19/2025
Listed for sale
$4,300,000 +35.6%
$961/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6854441
7/18/2022
Sold
$3,170,000 +0.6%
$708/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6391942
4/29/2022
Listed for sale
$3,150,000 +76%
$704/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6391942
1/31/2022
Sold
$1,790,000 +8.5%
$400/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6325415
11/25/2021
Listed for sale
$1,650,000
$369/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6325415
Home Worth Check

Interested in 9627 Adobe Dr, Scottsdale AZ, 85255?

Location of 9627 Adobe Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85255

Google Map