Back to Search
962 8th Pl, Mesa, AZ 85203
962 8th Pl, Mesa, AZ 85203
962 8th Pl, Mesa, AZ 85203
962 8th Pl, Mesa, AZ 85203
962 8th Pl, Mesa, AZ 85203
962 8th Pl, Mesa, AZ 85203
962 8th Pl, Mesa, AZ 85203

962 8th Pl Mesa, AZ 85203

$450,000

PENDING
Sqft
1,810
Acres
0.23
Year
1960
Days on Site
54
Per Square Foot
$249
Date Listed
Mar 12, 2026

Description of 962 8th Pl, Mesa, AZ 85203

Listing details for 962 8th Pl, Mesa, AZ 85203 : WITH ACCEPTABLE OFFER, SELLER WILL PAY OFF SOLAR. Beautifully remodeled single-story ranch home offers an open floor plan on a spacious corner lot with a large, fenced diving pool and no HOA. Upgrades completed in 2016 include a remodeled kitchen with granite countertops and shaker-style cabinets, updated bathrooms, dual-pane windows, and 8x42'' tile plank flooring, plus a newer sliding glass door in the primary bedroom (2026). The great room and separate family room with fireplace provide plenty of space to relax or gather. The primary suite features private backyard access and an ensuite bath with walk-in tile shower. Enjoy the large backyard with covered patio--perfect for entertaining, play, or relaxing by the pool. A warm and inviting home, inside and out, ready for its next chapter.
Listing Updated : 05-08-2026 at 11:02 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Nicholas Giles, 602-785-8779, Keller Williams Integrity First
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6997566

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Pending sale
$450,000 0%
$249/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6997566
3/12/2026
Listed for sale
$450,000 +15.4%
$249/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6997566
2/19/2021
Sold
$390,000 -2.3%
$215/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6181339
1/15/2021
Listed for sale
$399,000 +52.3%
$220/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6181339
7/10/2017
Sold
$262,000 -6.1%
$145/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5589369
4/12/2017
Listed for sale
$279,000
$154/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5589369
Home Worth Check

Interested in 962 8th Pl, Mesa AZ, 85203?

Location of 962 8th Pl, Mesa, AZ 85203

Google Map