Back to Search
9600 96th St #277, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
9600 96th St #277, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
9600 96th St #277, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
9600 96th St #277, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
9600 96th St #277, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
9600 96th St #277, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
9600 96th St #277, Scottsdale, AZ 85258

9600 96th St #277 Scottsdale, AZ 85258

$369,000

Sqft
1,056
Acres
0.03
Year
1989
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$349
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 9600 96th St #277, Scottsdale, AZ 85258

Listing details for 9600 96th St #277, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 : Newly REMODELED McCormick Ranch Beauty! Located in the Presidio Community. New 2025 $13,965 AC unit, 2 new luxury walk-in showers, new wood look plank flooring, all new stainless steel appliances including W/D, new A/C unit, new Quartz counter tops, fresh new paint & baseboards, new lighting, ceiling fans, plumbing fixtures, new window coverings and much more! Vaulted ceilings! Prime Scottsdale location, close to shopping, entertainment, great restaurants, excellent schools, and minutes from the 101 Freeway. Community features include mature landscaping, adjacent to miles of walking and bicycle paths, clubhouse, fitness equipment, heated swimming pool and spa. Enjoy outdoor living on the spacious covered patio. Do not miss this!
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 12:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : David Rod, 602-989-8000, Keller Williams Arizona Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027051

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$369,000 +155.4%
$349/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027051
3/27/2015
Sold
$144,500 -3%
$137/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5240585
2/19/2015
Listed for sale
$149,000
$141/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5240585
Home Worth Check

Interested in 9600 96th St #277, Scottsdale AZ, 85258?

Location of 9600 96th St #277, Scottsdale, AZ 85258

Google Map