Back to Search
9442 Berkeley Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85037
9442 Berkeley Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85037
9442 Berkeley Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85037
9442 Berkeley Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85037
9442 Berkeley Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85037
9442 Berkeley Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85037
9442 Berkeley Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85037

9442 Berkeley Rd Phoenix, AZ 85037

$415,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,555
Acres
0.11
Year
2004
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$162
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 9442 Berkeley Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85037

Listing details for 9442 Berkeley Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85037 : JUST REMODELED AND EVERYTHING SPARKLES!!! 4/2.5 New Cabinets & Quartz in kitchen and baths, New Stainless appliances, New Faucets, Fresh Interior Paint, Large Living and Family rooms. LAMINATE WOOD FLOORING THROUGHOUT. Too many updates to list. 2 split systems A/C units. The main is gas & the bedroom unit is elecric.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 1:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Brian D Hoff, 602-451-3864, Focus One
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032136

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$415,000 +66%
$162/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032136
1/16/2019
Sold
$250,000 -0.8%
$98/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5813596
8/30/2018
Listed for sale
$252,000 +51.4%
$99/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5813596
5/22/2015
Sold
$166,500 0%
$65/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5241639
2/25/2015
Listed for sale
$166,500
$65/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5241639
Home Worth Check

Interested in 9442 Berkeley Rd, Phoenix AZ, 85037?

Location of 9442 Berkeley Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85037

Google Map