Back to Search
934 Berridge Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85014
934 Berridge Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85014 3D Tour
934 Berridge Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85014 Explore 3D Tour
934 Berridge Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85014
934 Berridge Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85014
934 Berridge Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85014
934 Berridge Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85014

934 Berridge Ln Phoenix, AZ 85014

$639,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,824
Acres
0.16
Year
1955
Days on Site
80
Per Square Foot
$350
Date Listed
Mar 5, 2026

Description of 934 Berridge Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85014

Listing details for 934 Berridge Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85014 : Classic Central Phoenix ranch-style home located in the highly desired Bethany Estates of Central Phoenix. Situated on a quiet street with mature trees, this property offers incredible character and curb appeal. The interior features an excellent open living space perfect for hosting, complemented by a neutral kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample workspace. The home includes 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a large dining area, and abundant natural light throughout. The backyard is designed for entertaining, featuring a large covered patio, a sparkling pool, and a grass area. Additionally, the home is located within the award-winning Madison School District, has no HOA, and is just a short bike ride away from the dining and shopping at Uptown Plaza.
Listing Updated : 05-06-2026 at 5:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Caleb Koch, 310-975-5792, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6994118

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026
Pending sale
$639,000 0%
$350/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6994118
5/6/2026
Status change
$639,000 -1.5%
$350/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6994118
3/5/2026
Listed for sale
$649,000 +10.9%
$356/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6994118
8/7/2023
Sold
$585,000 -7%
$321/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6548706
4/25/2023
Listed for sale
$629,000 +393.3%
$345/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6548706
6/5/2012
Sold
$127,500 +8.5%
$70/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4699791
1/3/2012
Listed for sale
$117,500
$64/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4699791
Home Worth Check

Interested in 934 Berridge Ln, Phoenix AZ, 85014?

Location of 934 Berridge Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85014

Google Map