Back to Search
9235 Carol Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208
9235 Carol Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208
9235 Carol Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208
9235 Carol Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208
9235 Carol Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208
9235 Carol Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208
9235 Carol Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208

9235 Carol Ave Mesa, AZ 85208

$425,000

PENDING
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,462
Acres
0.13
Year
1997
Days on Site
94
Per Square Foot
$291
Date Listed
Feb 20, 2026

Description of 9235 Carol Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208

Listing details for 9235 Carol Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208 : Buyer couldn't perform - so here is your chance to make this beauty yours! Welcome home! This fabulous 4-bedroom beauty radiates comfort and style at every turn! Vaulted ceilings add to the spacious feel, enhanced by wood-look tile flooring & upgraded fans and fixtures. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, quartz counters, white cabinets and a breakfast bar ideal for quick meals. In the sizable main bedroom, you will find a large closet and a private bathroom with upgraded tile shower. The hall bath has also been upgraded with tile surround and features. The backyard complete with a covered patio, extended paver patio, and storage shed offers a perfect setting for outdoor relaxation or weekend gatherings. Welcome Home
Listing Updated : 05-10-2026 at 9:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Sarah Gates, 480-628-0642, Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6987323

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/10/2026
Pending sale
$425,000 0%
$291/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6987323
2/20/2026
Listed for sale
$425,000 +2.4%
$291/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6987323
9/15/2023
Sold
$415,000 +1.2%
$284/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6584317
7/25/2023
Listed for sale
$409,900 +42.8%
$280/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6584317
9/18/2020
Sold
$287,000 +3.2%
$196/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6103417
7/15/2020
Listed for sale
$278,000 +54.4%
$190/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6103417
6/15/2017
Sold
$180,000 -2.7%
$123/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5605871
5/11/2017
Listed for sale
$185,000
$127/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5605871
Home Worth Check

Interested in 9235 Carol Ave, Mesa AZ, 85208?

Location of 9235 Carol Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208

Google Map