Back to Search
921 Roosevelt St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
921 Roosevelt St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
921 Roosevelt St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
921 Roosevelt St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
921 Roosevelt St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
921 Roosevelt St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
921 Roosevelt St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

921 Roosevelt St Phoenix, AZ 85006

$699,900

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
1,853
Acres
0.16
Year
1926
Days on Site
39
Per Square Foot
$378
Date Listed
Apr 15, 2026

Description of 921 Roosevelt St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

Listing details for 921 Roosevelt St, Phoenix, AZ 85006 : Stunning Fully Remodeled Historic 2 BR 2Bth 1053sf dollhouse in the Heart of the Garfield District just a short walk to the Roosevelt Arts District . The home has been completely rebuilt with all new systems and finishes so you can enjoy the charm and warmth of a 1920s cottage with the comfort and convenience of a new home. . 10ft vaulted ceilings , exposed whitewashed interior walls, primary with ensuite bath and walk in closet , Laundry room and large front porch with private off street parking . The rear house is a brand new 800sf 2 bedroom guesthouse with its own private yard and 2 car parking with 9ft ceilings, beautiful finishes and own alley access if preferred. Also has ACOD overlay for a small business like Restaurant, Bar, hair salon, art studio.
Listing Updated : 05-23-2026 at 6:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Craig A Young, 480-773-2183, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7017297

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/23/2026
Listed for sale
$729,000 +4.2%
$393/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7017297
5/20/2026
Price Change
$699,900 -4%
$378/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7014500
4/29/2026
Listing removed
$729,000 0%
$393/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7017297
4/15/2026
Listed for sale
$729,000 0%
$393/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7017297
4/15/2026
Listed for sale
$729,000 +99.7%
$393/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7014500
5/20/2024
Sold
$365,000 -8.7%
$197/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6675364
3/10/2024
Listed for sale
$400,000 +33.3%
$216/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6675364
4/14/2023
Sold
$300,000 -14.3%
$162/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6495561
12/5/2022
Listed for sale
$350,000
$189/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6495561
Home Worth Check

Interested in 921 Roosevelt St, Phoenix AZ, 85006?

Location of 921 Roosevelt St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

Google Map