Back to Search
8953 Captain Dreyfus Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
8953 Captain Dreyfus Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 3D Tour
8953 Captain Dreyfus Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 Explore 3D Tour
8953 Captain Dreyfus Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
8953 Captain Dreyfus Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
8953 Captain Dreyfus Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
8953 Captain Dreyfus Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85260

8953 Captain Dreyfus Ave Scottsdale, AZ 85260

$1,450,000

Sqft
2,432
Acres
0.2
Year
1991
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$596
Date Listed
May 19, 2026

Description of 8953 Captain Dreyfus Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85260

Listing details for 8953 Captain Dreyfus Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 : Beautifull, completely upgraded, single-level home offering the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and effortless living. No carpet, no steps all European White Oak flooring throughout. New Pella windows, Pebbletec pool and new spa/hot tub with an extended covered patio This lot backs to a dead end section of Sweetwater SO MINIMAL TRAFFIC. Split floor plan with decorative lighting stone countertops. The primary suite is generous with new custom closet. The whole home has high ceilings with an abundance of natural light.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 7:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Patricia D Kearney, 602-399-0806, Keller Williams Arizona Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030327

Open Houses

25
Mon, May
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$1,450,000 +159.9%
$596/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030327
6/12/2020
Sold
$558,000 -4.5%
$229/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6061477
4/3/2020
Listed for sale
$584,500
$240/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6061477
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8953 Captain Dreyfus Ave, Scottsdale AZ, 85260?

Location of 8953 Captain Dreyfus Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85260

Google Map