Back to Search
8888 47th Ave #260, Glendale, AZ 85302
8888 47th Ave #260, Glendale, AZ 85302 3D Tour
8888 47th Ave #260, Glendale, AZ 85302 Explore 3D Tour
8888 47th Ave #260, Glendale, AZ 85302
8888 47th Ave #260, Glendale, AZ 85302
8888 47th Ave #260, Glendale, AZ 85302
8888 47th Ave #260, Glendale, AZ 85302

8888 47th Ave #260 Glendale, AZ 85302

$185,000

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
560
Acres
0
Year
1987
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$330
Date Listed
May 11, 2026

Description of 8888 47th Ave #260, Glendale, AZ 85302

Listing details for 8888 47th Ave #260, Glendale, AZ 85302 : Charming, updated, and perfectly situated - this 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment unit is a fantastic opportunity! Located in a beautiful, well-kept community, this home features an inviting interior with vaulted ceilings that create a bright and open feel. The renovated kitchen shines with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a stylish subway tile backsplash, and crisp white cabinetry. Enjoy the added convenience of a rare 1-car garage, providing both parking and extra storage. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment property, this move-in ready unit offers comfort, style, and value!
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 1:19 PM MST
Listing Provided By : George Laughton, 623-256-6510, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7026825

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Listed for sale
$185,000 +5.7%
$330/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026825
6/13/2023
Sold
$175,000 -2.5%
$313/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6558296
5/18/2023
Listed for sale
$179,500
$321/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6558296
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8888 47th Ave #260, Glendale AZ, 85302?

Location of 8888 47th Ave #260, Glendale, AZ 85302

Google Map