Back to Search
5236 Peoria Ave #127, Glendale, AZ 85302
5236 Peoria Ave #127, Glendale, AZ 85302
5236 Peoria Ave #127, Glendale, AZ 85302
5236 Peoria Ave #127, Glendale, AZ 85302
5236 Peoria Ave #127, Glendale, AZ 85302
5236 Peoria Ave #127, Glendale, AZ 85302
5236 Peoria Ave #127, Glendale, AZ 85302

5236 Peoria Ave #127 Glendale, AZ 85302

$195,000

Sqft
971
Acres
0.02
Year
1984
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$201
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 5236 Peoria Ave #127, Glendale, AZ 85302

Listing details for 5236 Peoria Ave #127, Glendale, AZ 85302 : Welcome to this adorable ground-level unit in Sunset Estates! Inside, you'll discover a bright and inviting great room with wood-look flooring, contemporary lighting, ceiling fans, a fireplace to keep you warm, and neutral paint that complements any choice of decor. The spotless kitchen comes equipped with ample cabinetry, spacious counters, and built-in appliances for a seamless cooking experience. The primary retreat features a private bathroom for extra comfort. Out back, you'll have a cozy covered patio where you can enjoy your morning brew and spend relaxing evenings. Don't forget to visit the community's pool for a refreshing time! Great location close to restaurants, shopping, and more! Don't miss it!
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 3:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Alvaro Munoz Campa, 480-717-7304, Play Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032275

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$195,000 +3.7%
$201/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032275
5/2/2022
Sold
$188,000 -3.6%
$194/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6353660
2/6/2022
Listed for sale
$195,000 +160%
$201/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6353660
9/24/2018
Sold
$75,000 -5.1%
$77/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5809770
8/21/2018
Listed for sale
$79,000
$81/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5809770
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5236 Peoria Ave #127, Glendale AZ, 85302?

Location of 5236 Peoria Ave #127, Glendale, AZ 85302

Google Map