Back to Search
8848 Civano Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
8848 Civano Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
8848 Civano Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
8848 Civano Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
8848 Civano Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
8848 Civano Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

8848 Civano Dr Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

$345,000

Sqft
1,292
Acres
0.13
Year
1998
Per Square Foot
$267
Date Listed
May 18, 2026

Description of 8848 Civano Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

Listing details for 8848 Civano Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 : Great Gold Canyon Location !! Close to everything, Ready for you to move in. Stainless Steel Appliances included plus washer / Dryer. Private back yard with large covered patio. New Carpeting and stone refresh. 3rd bedroom now part of the Primary Suite for Office, Crafts, gaming, exercise or Nursery. Low HOA fee includes trash service.
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 1:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Jeffrey Owens, 937-974-4622, SLD Realty LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030306

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Listed for sale
$345,000 0%
$267/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030306
12/30/2021
Sold
$345,000 -1.1%
$267/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6327095
11/16/2021
Listed for sale
$348,800 +54.7%
$270/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6327095
1/7/2020
Sold
$225,500 -0.7%
$175/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6007402
11/21/2019
Listed for sale
$227,000
$176/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6007402
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8848 Civano Dr, Gold Canyon AZ, 85118?

Location of 8848 Civano Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

Google Map