Back to Search
8737 Valley Vista Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
8737 Valley Vista Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
8737 Valley Vista Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
8737 Valley Vista Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
8737 Valley Vista Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
8737 Valley Vista Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
8737 Valley Vista Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85250

8737 Valley Vista Dr Scottsdale, AZ 85250

$1,249,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
4
Sqft
2,922
Acres
0.17
Year
1964
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$427
Date Listed
May 18, 2026

Description of 8737 Valley Vista Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85250

Listing details for 8737 Valley Vista Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 : Now available in the desirable Park Scottsdale. This home went through a total renovation that kept the classic mid-century architecture while adding modern finishes. This is a complete top-to-bottom renovation, not just a cosmetic update. Featuring all-new infrastructure, including Owens Corning roof, HVAC system, iron front door, plumbing and electrical to offer worry-free, efficient living. This home comes with new state-of-the-art entertainment and security system including two large TVs. Materials were chosen for lasting durability and timeless style. Lifetime warranty on roof and maintenance free exterior siding. Endless possibilities: Perfect as an investment property or a spacious home for multi-generational living. Close access to the 101, Old Town and Salt River Fields.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 4:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Jill Case, 480-809-5885, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031049

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Listed for sale
$1,249,000 +53.3%
$427/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031049
2/2/2022
Sold
$815,000 +1.9%
$279/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6342856
1/16/2022
Listed for sale
$800,000
$274/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6342856
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8737 Valley Vista Dr, Scottsdale AZ, 85250?

Location of 8737 Valley Vista Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85250

Google Map