Back to Search
8701 64th Pl, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
8701 64th Pl, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
8701 64th Pl, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
8701 64th Pl, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
8701 64th Pl, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
8701 64th Pl, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
8701 64th Pl, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

8701 64th Pl Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

$5,150,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
6
Sqft
5,500
Acres
1.09
Year
1981
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$936
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 8701 64th Pl, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

Listing details for 8701 64th Pl, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 : Camelback Country Estates -Santa Barbara-dream estate tucked in one of Paradise Valley's quiet enclaves. This 5 bed, 5.5 bath residence offers soaring beamed ceilings, French oak floors, and a gracious open layout designed for effortless living and entertaining. The chef's kitchen features SS appliances, dual refrigerator/freezer, double ovens, and a gas cooktop. The serene primary includes a fireplace sitting area, spa-like bath, dual walk-in closets, and an outdoor spa just steps away. All secondary bedrooms are ensuite with recently updated baths. Attached Casita, lush grounds include a heated saltwater diving pool, separate spa, poolside ramada, putting green, sport court area, batting setup, and lush landscaping. 3-car garage with overhead storage & charging station. 3 C's School Area
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 11:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Dee Ann Davis-Nowell, 602-538-2202, Compass
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028623

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$5,150,000 +44.7%
$936/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028623
7/27/2023
Sold
$3,560,000 -1%
$647/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6574441
6/27/2023
Listed for sale
$3,595,000 +164.3%
$654/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6574441
3/7/2013
Sold
$1,360,000 -6.2%
$247/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4873461
1/11/2013
Listed for sale
$1,450,000
$264/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4873461
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8701 64th Pl, Paradise Valley AZ, 85253?

Location of 8701 64th Pl, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

Google Map