Back to Search
8700 Mountain View Rd #1059, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
8700 Mountain View Rd #1059, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
8700 Mountain View Rd #1059, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
8700 Mountain View Rd #1059, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
8700 Mountain View Rd #1059, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
8700 Mountain View Rd #1059, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
8700 Mountain View Rd #1059, Scottsdale, AZ 85258

8700 Mountain View Rd #1059 Scottsdale, AZ 85258

$399,000

Sqft
1,091
Acres
0
Year
1986
Days on Site
7
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$366
Date Listed
Apr 30, 2026

Description of 8700 Mountain View Rd #1059, Scottsdale, AZ 85258

Listing details for 8700 Mountain View Rd #1059, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 : Charming ground-floor condo in the desirable McCormick Ranch Scottsdale! This 2-bed, 2-bath home offers ~1,091 sq ft of open, single-level living with no interior steps and single car-garage. Updated kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and modern cabinetry. Spacious living area, tile and vinyl flooring, in-unit washer/dryer, and Newer A/C, windows, and water heater. Enjoy a private patio. Community amenities include heated pool, spa, fitness center, and clubhouse. Prime Scottsdale location near golf, dining, shopping, and the Greenbelt. Ideal for full-time living, seasonal use, or investment opportunity! ~ Hot Water Heater replaced 11/2023, Windows Replaced 05/2024, HVAC 12/2023, Primary Bath Full Update 2024, Main Bath Updated 2024 (floor and vanity).
Listing Updated : 05-06-2026 at 1:17 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Brock O'Neal, 480-707-9479, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7021782

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/30/2026
Listed for sale
$399,000 -6.1%
$366/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7021782
11/21/2023
Sold
$425,000 0%
$390/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6614928
10/6/2023
Listed for sale
$425,000 +150%
$390/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6614928
8/18/2014
Sold
$170,000 -10.1%
$156/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5004204
9/25/2013
Listed for sale
$189,000 +27.7%
$173/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5004204
1/30/2012
Sold
$148,000 -7.5%
$136/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4673672
11/8/2011
Listed for sale
$160,000
$147/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4673672
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8700 Mountain View Rd #1059, Scottsdale AZ, 85258?

Location of 8700 Mountain View Rd #1059, Scottsdale, AZ 85258

Google Map