Back to Search
8564 Mcdonald Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
8564 Mcdonald Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
8564 Mcdonald Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
8564 Mcdonald Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
8564 Mcdonald Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
8564 Mcdonald Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
8564 Mcdonald Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85250

8564 Mcdonald Dr Scottsdale, AZ 85250

$379,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,584
Acres
0
Year
1964
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$239
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 8564 Mcdonald Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85250

Listing details for 8564 Mcdonald Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 : Prime Scottsdale Location! Discover this spacious 2-story, 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhome perfectly situated near all the best the city has to offer. This home features brand new carpet, neutral paint, crown molding, tile floors, and ceiling fans throughout. Kitchen shines with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, rich wood cabinets with built-in bench seating and a large dining area--ideal for gatherings. Enjoy a beautifully remodeled bathroom with a new dual vanity, brushed gold accents, and new tile throughout! Step outside to your private patio with a secure storage shed and two covered parking spaces. Community offers a sparkling pool and playground. Minutes from Old Town Scottsdale, Fashion Square, Spring Training fields, the 101, and the free Scottsdale Trolly,
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 2:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Heather Labrado, 602-910-1144, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028279

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$379,000 +52.2%
$239/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028279
5/24/2019
Sold
$249,000 -5%
$157/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5872060
1/23/2019
Listed for sale
$262,000 +7.8%
$165/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5872060
1/4/2019
Sold
$243,000 -4.7%
$153/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5820165
9/14/2018
Listed for sale
$254,900
$161/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5820165
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8564 Mcdonald Dr, Scottsdale AZ, 85250?

Location of 8564 Mcdonald Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85250

Google Map