Back to Search
8531 Vale Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85037
8531 Vale Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85037
8531 Vale Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85037
8531 Vale Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85037
8531 Vale Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85037
8531 Vale Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85037
8531 Vale Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85037

8531 Vale Dr Phoenix, AZ 85037

$428,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,627
Acres
0.15
Year
1971
Days on Site
53
Per Square Foot
$263
Date Listed
Apr 2, 2026

Description of 8531 Vale Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85037

Listing details for 8531 Vale Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85037 : Every detail has been thoughtfully fully updated, including quartz countertops, modern kitchen, new ceramic flooring, remodeled bathrooms, open floor plan, private pool, and spacious backyard. Move-in ready with high-end finishes throughout
Listing Updated : 05-05-2026 at 1:18 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Rosario Rochin, 602-596-8425, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7007948

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/5/2026
Status change
$428,000 -1.6%
$263/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7007948
4/2/2026
Listed for sale
$435,000 +55.4%
$267/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7007948
2/18/2026
Sold
$280,000 -6.4%
$172/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6970458
1/17/2026
Listed for sale
$299,000 +458.2%
$184/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6970458
3/14/2012
Sold
$53,563 +30.6%
$33/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4711480
2/3/2012
Listed for sale
$41,000
$25/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4711480
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8531 Vale Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85037?

Location of 8531 Vale Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85037

Google Map