Back to Search
8526 Whitton Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
8526 Whitton Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
8526 Whitton Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
8526 Whitton Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
8526 Whitton Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
8526 Whitton Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
8526 Whitton Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

8526 Whitton Ave Scottsdale, AZ 85251

$895,750

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,792
Acres
0.22
Year
1967
Days on Site
173
Per Square Foot
$500
Date Listed
Dec 1, 2025

Description of 8526 Whitton Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Listing details for 8526 Whitton Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 : Experience elevated Scottsdale living in this beautifully updated residence showcasing modern design, thoughtful upgrades, and timeless sophistication. Meticulously improved throughout, the home features light-filled living spaces, contemporary finishes, and a functional open layout designed for both everyday comfort and upscale entertaining. The kitchen serves as a sleek focal point with stylish cabinetry, quartz countertops, and seamless flow into the main living areas. Tastefully refreshed interiors offer a clean, modern aesthetic, while well-appointed bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, office, or retreat-style living. Step outside to a private backyard retreat ideal for relaxing or entertaining in true Arizona style. Ideally located minutes from Old Town Scottsdale, Arcadia, premier dining, shopping, and entertainment. This turnkey home delivers luxury, lifestyle, and location.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:04 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Jason Jones, 602-400-2308, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6953524

Property History

DateEventPrice
12/1/2025
Listed for sale
$915,000 0%
$511/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6953524
12/5/2024
Sold
$915,000 -7.5%
$511/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6750550
8/30/2024
Listed for sale
$989,000 -0.1%
$552/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6750550
10/18/2022
Sold
$990,000 -5.7%
$552/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6455387
8/26/2022
Listed for sale
$1,050,000 +34.4%
$586/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6455387
7/15/2022
Sold
$781,500 +3%
$436/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6404038
5/21/2022
Listed for sale
$759,000
$424/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6404038
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8526 Whitton Ave, Scottsdale AZ, 85251?

Location of 8526 Whitton Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Google Map